AWG RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Company number SC082292



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
OCEAN POINT 1ST FLOOR, 94 OCEAN DRIVE EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH6 6JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORRISON HOMES LIMITED8 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/07/1912 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/01/2019 FROM 47 MELVILLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 7HLView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/01/2019 FROM OCEAN POINT 1ST FLOOR, OCEAN 94 OCEAN DRIVE EDINBURGH EH6 6 JH UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company