AXELOS LIMITED

Address

AXELOS LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489114
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beatrice Butsana-sita
24 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duncan Byatt
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Gray
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Hepworth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Matthew Hunt
18 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Abid Ismail
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Jordan
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dawn Marriott-sims
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Sellers
18 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Christopher Sellers
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Steel
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martyn Taylor
24 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Darren Tierney
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2928 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

1 HORSE GUARDS ROAD
LONDON
SW1A 2HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 18 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 121 times in the last few years