AXIS FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

AXIS FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
15 FENLOCK COURT
LOWER ROAD
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 8LN
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03832633
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 17 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 256 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Bailey
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Ball
2 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Montague
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Potter
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Reay
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Smith
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Zbilut
16 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2013
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2013
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLC
MASTER DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2013
INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLC
A CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A MASTER DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V.
A CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2012
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2012
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2012
CLOSE LEASING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2012
DEUTSCHE LEASING (UK) LTD
MASTER CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2012
BANK OF LONDON AND MIDDLE EAST PLC
MASTER DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
BANK OF LONDON AND THE MIDDLE EAST PLC
ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2011
ING LEASE (UK) LTD
LONG TERM LICENCE TO SUB-LET - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2011
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2009
CONEXCLUSIV 11 GMBH & CO KG
MANAGERS GENERAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2009
MAN FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

AXIS INTERMODAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2011
TAILORED HIRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2007
TAYLORED HIRE LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

8 FENLOCK COURT
LOWER ROAD
LONG HANBOROUG
WITNEY OX29 8LN
Changed 4 Jan 2008

TAYLORED HOUSE
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1JZ
Changed 26 Jul 2005

TAYLORED HOUSE
241 HORTON ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 8JN
Changed 28 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axisfleetmanagement.support
www.axisfleetmanagement.lease
www.axisfleet.management
www.axisfleetmanagement.rent
www.axisfleetmanagement.org
www.axisfleetmanagement.and
www.axisfleetmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 11 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
256 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years