AXIS INTERMODAL LIMITED

Company number 04980247



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP 2ND FLOOR 170 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
1 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2018

Next statement due by 15 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERMODAL RESOURCE PLC4 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1911 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2019 FROM 8TH FLOOR READING BRIDGE HOUSE GEORGE STREET READING RG1 8LS ENGLANDView PDF
07/09/197 September 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
07/09/197 September 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company