AXIS WELL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC217030



Last updated 6 October 2015
Registered office address
KETTOCK LODGE, CAMPUS 2 BALGOWNIE DRIVE ABERDEEN INNOVATION PARK, BRIDGE OF DON ABERDEEN AB22 8GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDECOLT LIMITED13 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1523 March 2015Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/04/1417 April 2014Annual return made up to 20 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company