AXISCADES UK LTD

Address

AXISCADES UK LTD
THE PUMP HOUSE, UNIT 15 NARBOROUGH WOOD PARK, DESFORD ROAD
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 4XT
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02785760
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£575,476.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rohitasava Chand
16 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sreedhar Ellentala
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Malcolm Moore
27 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Valmeekanathan Subramanian
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

AXIS EU EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2015
AXISCADES ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2014
AXIS EU LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2014
DATAGRAPHICAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 20 WARRENS BUSINESS PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 4SA
Changed 20 Oct 2014

24 THE HOLLOW
EARL SHILTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 7NA
Changed 20 Nov 2008

2 CHURCH STREET
BURNHAM
BUCKS
SL1 7HZ
Changed 27 May 2004

CONE HOUSE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX, UB8 1UL
Changed 15 Jun 1993

82 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JL
Changed 8 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axiscadesuk.co.uk
www.axiscadesuk.com
www.axiscadesuk.engineer
www.axiscadesuk.net
www.axiscadesuk.org.uk
www.axiscadesuk.org
www.axiscadesuk.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years