AXMINSTER TOOL CENTRE LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Weycroft Avenue Axminster Devon EX13 5PH

Company number
03326979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46620 - Wholesale of machine tools

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYLES AND BROWN LIMITED20 August 2002
AXMINSTER POWER TOOL CENTRE LIMITED30 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AXMINSTER TOOL CENTRE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company