STYLES & BROWN LTD



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 10 WEYCROFT AVENUE MILLWEY RISE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AXMINSTER DEVON EX13 5PH

Company number
03507847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2020

Next statement due by 15 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXMINSTER POWER TOOL CENTRE LIMITED20 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1518 February 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2015 FROM
UNIT 10 WEYCROFT AVENUE
AXMINSTER
DEVON
EX13 5HU

View Document

18/02/1518 February 2015Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

14/04/1414 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARJORIE STYLES

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company