AXON BIRCH LIMITED

Company number 03964782



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR THE PINNACLE 73 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4NG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2012

Next statement due by 3 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTLAS LIMITED28 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1221 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2012 FROM LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD CHEADLE HULME CHESHIRE SK8 7BSView PDF
14/11/1214 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
14/11/1214 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company