AXONEX LTD

Address

AXONEX LTD
UNIT 9 PEAR MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKPORT ROAD WEST
BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK6 2BP
Phone: 01242 535 700
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05549938
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£64.60 on 14 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
1 Aug 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £836,917 £233,945
Debtors: £1,463,324 £1,099,882
Creditors due within one year: £1,640,928 £1,366,752
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £804,568 £145,532
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £383,056
Total Assets less Liabilities: £491,635 £218,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £491,635 £218,211
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Bane
30 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Steven Burton
20 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jonathan Cox
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Cox
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Lloyd
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Owen Lloyd
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Peters-smith
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Peters-smith
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Poultney
20 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2018
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2017

Previous Company Names

CONCERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

HADLEY HOUSE BAYSHILL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3AW
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2017

SIXTH FLOOR EAGLE TOWER MONTPELLIER DRIVE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1TA
Changed 3 Jul 2017

7 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GL50 1QB
Changed 12 May 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2018 1 Aug 2018 5
31 Aug 2017 7 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 20 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 24 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years