SOLUTIONS PT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Oakfield Road Cheadle Royal Business Park Cheadle Cheshire SK8 3GX

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2023
Cash in bank
£2.36m
Current assets
£13.96m
Current creditors
£5.86m
Shareholders funds
£8.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01937672
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2024

Next statement due by 24 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PANTEK LIMITED25 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2412 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-10 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
20/03/2320 March 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

18/01/2318 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company