AYJAY GROUP LTD

Company number 03255933



Last updated 26 August 2018
Registered office address
AYJAY HOUSE UNIT B 23 GREENWAY BEDWAS CAERPHILLY MID GLAMORGAN CF83 8DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2018

Next statement due by 15 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYJAY SERVICES LIMITED2 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
09/10/179 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£406.99k
Current assets
£1.77m
Fixed assets
£712.86k
Current creditors
£799.46k
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company