TREMORFA LTD



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
THE TERRACE SUITE ST MELLONS HOTEL CASTLETON CARDIFF WALES CF3 2XR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£270.10k
Current assets
£2.94m
Fixed assets
£293.00k
Current creditors
£1.62m
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01825211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREMORFA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED29 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018252110007

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company