B D S DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02379836



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
10 FERNWOOD ROAD NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE TYNE AND WEAR NE2 1TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 5 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2014

Next statement due by 23 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOLMARR LIMITED17 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/11/141 November 2014Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
30/10/1330 October 2013Annual return made up to 26 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£32.08k
Current assets
£112.08k
Current creditors
£38.33k
Shareholders funds
£163.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company