B J WHITE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
01730132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2023

Next statement due by 29 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINECHAMP LIMITED14 July 1983
B. J. WHITE (YEOVIL) LIMITED13 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-15 with no updates

View Document

04/10/224 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company