B & M RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
FINANCE DIRECTOR The Vault Dakota Drive Estuary Commerce Park, Speke Liverpool Merseyside L24 8RJ

Company number
01357507
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FAELEX LIMITED31 December 1978
B. & M. BARGAINS (W & R) LIMITED9 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Registration of charge 013575070036, created on 2021-11-24

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-27

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013575070032

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013575070033

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013575070034

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company