EV RETAIL LIMITED

Address

EV RETAIL LIMITED
THE VAULT DAKOTA DRIVE
ESTUARY COMMERCE PARK SPEKE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L24 8RJ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244928
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£749,430.31 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
2 Jan 2019
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bobby Arora
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robin Arora
25 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Arora
15 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Arora
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Mcdonald
29 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2018
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- Outstanding on 26 Oct 2018
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- Outstanding on 10 Feb 2017
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2017
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- Satisfied on 30 Jun 2014
BANK OF AMERICA MERRILL LYNCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- Satisfied on 30 Jun 2014
BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION - Satisfied on 19 Mar 2013
BANC OF AMERICA SECURITIES LIMITED
DEED OF ACCESSION - Satisfied on 19 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Apr 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 15 Apr 2008
SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 7 Nov 2006
SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 7 Nov 2006
SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA,SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 1 Nov 2006
SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA SIMON ARORA AND BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 1 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 26 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 12 Oct 2006
SIMON ARORA & BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2006
SIMON ARORA & BOBBY ARORA
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Oct 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Sep 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Sep 2005
SIMON ARORA
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Dec 2004
SIMON ARORA
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 21 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 3 Apr 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 18 Oct 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 18 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

FIRESOURCE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

SQUIRES GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 1G
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RN
Changed 22 Sep 2010

DERBY ROAD, FRESHFIELD FORMBY, LIVERPOOL, L37 7BN
Changed 1 Nov 1996

21 DERBY ROAD, FRESHFIELD FORMBY, LIVERPOOL, L37 7BN
Changed 1 Nov 1996

12 YORK PLACE, LEEDS, LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Oct 1996

YORK PLACE, LEEDS, LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Mar 2017 1 Aug 2017 5
26 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
28 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
29 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years