BABCOCK CRITICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Dwf Llp Sentinel 103 Waterloo Street Glasgow Scotland Scotland G2 7BW

Company number
SC046710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSFLEET SERVICES LIMITED31 March 1995
LEX TRANSFLEET LIMITED5 May 2006
VT VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 April 2007
VT CRITICAL SERVICES LIMITED9 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher John Leo Spicer as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew Hayward as a director on 2021-12-08

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Hewitt Taylor as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Dwf Llp 110 Queen Street Glasgow G1 3HD Scotland to C/O Dwf Llp, Sentinel 103 Waterloo Street Glasgow G2 7BW on 2021-07-27

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company