BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Wigmore Street London W1U 1QX

Company number
00434529
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.MACNEILLIE & SON LIMITED3 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher John Leo Spicer as a director on 2021-11-23

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew Hayward as a director on 2021-11-23

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Hewitt Taylor as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2017-01-07

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company