BABCOCK DEFENCE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Wigmore Street London W1U 1QX

Company number
02999029
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BS RAILCARE LIMITED31 July 1996
BABCOCK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 July 1999
BABCOCK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED22 December 2006
BABCOCK2 LIMITED23 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BABCOCK2 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company