BABYSTYLE UK LIMITED

Address

BABYSTYLE UK LIMITED
36 CHARLES STREET
SILEBY
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7RJ
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714347
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Butters
25 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Crane
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Crane
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Andrew Rollinson
25 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

BESSWELL LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

63 FOSSE WAY
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 1NF
Changed 22 Apr 1999

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 5 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babystyleuk.co.uk
www.babystyleuk.com
www.babystyleuk.trading
www.babystyleuk.org
www.babystyleuk.trade
www.babystyleuk.motorcycles
www.babystyleuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 24 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 12 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 18 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 23 Oct 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years