DIAM UK LTD.

Address

DIAM UK LTD.
14-16 JUBILEE DRIVE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 5XS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02871086
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,600,000.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bagley
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Bagley
30 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Martin Bagley
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Clive Bagley
30 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Giles Easingwood
30 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Stuart Youngs
30 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

DIAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

ALLEN HOUSE
NEWARKE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 5SG
Changed 16 Dec 2005

WEST WALK BUILDING
110 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE1 7LT
Changed 26 Jun 1995

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TX
Changed 6 Sep 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diamuk.co.uk
www.diamuk.com
www.diamuk.net
www.diamuk.org
www.diamuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 7 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 13 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 4 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code