BACKGROUND2 LIMITED

Address

BACKGROUND2 LIMITED
CROWN HOUSE
72 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8TH
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687495
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baudouin De La Tour
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kurt Dillen
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hbjg Secretarial Limited
7 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Long Nguyen
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kathryn Rogers
19 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 310 LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

31 PENNARD ROAD
LONDON
W12 8DW
Changed 25 May 2011

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 23 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.backgroundtwo.co.uk
www.backgroundtwo.com
www.backgroundtwo.consulting
www.backgroundtwo.net
www.background2.consulting
www.backgroundtwo.org
www.background2.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 17 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 11 Mar 2014 11
30 Apr 2012 15 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 22 Feb 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 5 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years