DOVER FUELING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Exchange Tower 19 Canning Street Edinburgh EH3 8EH

Company number
SC058090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24510 - Casting of iron

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOKHEIM LIMITED29 May 1997
TOKHEIM SOFITAM UK LIMITED4 June 1999
TOKHEIM UK LIMITED31 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/06/153 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LONG NGUYEN

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THIERRY DERVIEUX

View Document

26/05/1426 May 2014 Annual return made up to 23 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DOVER FUELING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company