BAILEY CONSTRUCTION (DERBY) LIMITED

Company number 04178519



Last updated 30 January 2019
Registered office address
THE HOMESTEAD DERBY ROAD, LOWER KILBURN DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE56 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAILEY HOMES (UK) LIMITED5 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
21/03/1821 March 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI
REG PSC
View PDF
21/03/1821 March 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£2.17m
Current assets
£7.59m
Fixed assets
£844.08k
Current creditors
£4.06m
Shareholders funds
£4.28m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company