BAILEY ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denton Hall Ilkley West Yorkshire LS29 0HH

Company number
02778626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS MEDIA LIMITED29 January 1993
TESWAINE BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED2 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-26

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STOCKTON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PORTER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company