NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

NG BAILEY IT SERVICES LIMITED
DENTON HALL
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 0HH
Phone: 0800 140 4400
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Other telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02338401
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Harris
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Hurcomb
24 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Lisa Mcdonell
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAILEY TESWAINE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2011
BAILEY TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

HEATHCOTE
KINGS ROAD
ILKLEY
W YORKS
LS29 9AS
Changed 23 Oct 2009

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Mar 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £337,990.39
Cherwell District Council
3 £3,795.00
Department of Health
7 £206,274.23
Gedling Borough Council
1 £8,604.69

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
1 Mar 2013 9 Oct 2013 7
24 Feb 2012 7 Sep 2012 7
25 Feb 2011 31 Aug 2011 6
26 Feb 2010 20 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years