BALFOUR BEATTY BUILD LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England E14 5HU

Company number
01300965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2023

Next statement due by 27 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFANTANGO LIMITED31 December 1979
TECHMAC (BARTON) LIMITED14 November 1988
PETER BIRSE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED21 February 2002
BIRSE BUILD LIMITED14 December 2007
MANSELL BUILD LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/248 January 2024 Appointment of Mr Michael Kane Dallas as a director on 2024-01-08

View Document

04/01/244 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Mark William Bullock as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

05/12/235 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-13 with no updates

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/11/2223 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-13 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company