BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maxim 7, Maxim Office Park Parklands Avenue Eurocentral Holytown Scotland Scotland ML1 4WQ

Company number
SC106247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2022

Next statement due by 26 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAMBAROW LIMITED23 September 1987
BALFOUR BEATTY BUILDING (NORTHERN) LIMITED7 June 1988
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION (NORTHERN) LIMITED9 April 1990
BALFOUR BEATTY CONSTRUCTION NORTHERN LIMITED18 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-12 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/02/172 February 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID KENNEDY

View Document

22/09/1622 September 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON KIRKPATRICK

View Document

22/09/1622 September 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN TARR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company