BALFOUR BEATTY ENGINEERING SERVICES (LEL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 QUEEN STREET 2ND FLOOR GLASGOW G1 3DN

Company number
SC036862
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
3 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUNSDALE ELECTRIC LIMITED29 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/197 June 2019 ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/02/2018 FROM C/O MAZARS LLP 90 ST. VINCENT STREET GLASGOW G2 5UB

View Document

15/11/1615 November 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN TOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company