BALFOUR BEATTY PROPERTY LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2019
Legal registered address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 5HU

Company number
01881541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED15 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/03/197 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN LAGAN / 04/02/2019

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JONATHAN LAGAN

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MERCER

View Document

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company