BALFOUR BEATTY PLC

Company number 00395826



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND ENGLAND E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 May 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID MERCERView PDF
06/03/196 March 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JONATHAN LAGAN / 04/02/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company