BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 00235437



Last updated 1 September 2016
Registered office address
5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 December 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAIL FIRST LIMITED1 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/12/1514 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2015 FROM
130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LQ
View PDF
18/09/1518 September 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL KANE DALLASView PDF
18/09/1518 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BNOMS LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company