BALFOUR BEATTY REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England E14 5HU

Company number
01197246
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2021

Next statement due by 21 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERWENT BUILDERS LIMITED26 May 1988
HALL & TAWSE EASTERN LIMITED1 July 1995
HALL & TAWSE MIDLANDS LIMITED4 January 1999
MANSELL MIDLANDS LIMITED4 January 2000
MANSELL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED1 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-07 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMITH

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GORDON SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALFOUR BEATTY REGIONAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company