BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING UK LTD



Legal registered address
100 Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LG

Company number
00197480
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NACANCO LIMITED1 September 1999
REXAM BEVERAGE CAN UK LTD1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 NewAppointment of Mrs Carey Causey as a director on 2021-01-01

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Registration of charge 001974800006, created on 2021-10-13

View Document

25/01/2125 January 2021 Appointment of Mrs Carey Causey as a director on 2021-01-01

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BALL BEVERAGE PACKAGING UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company