BALMORAL FLOORING LIMITED



Legal registered address
189 Copnor Road Copnor Portsmouth Hampshire PO3 5BY

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£19.17k
Current assets
£154.19k
Fixed assets
£63.08k
Current creditors
£139.68k
Shareholders funds
£32.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05196959
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARGAIN CARPETS LIMITED16 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

22/01/2122 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company