BANBURY WINDOWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Alton Works Long Bank Bewdley Worcestershire United Kingdom DY12 2UL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£317.80k
Current assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£748.56k
Shareholders funds
£307.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02084372
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAXONGLEBE LIMITED4 February 1987
BDW HOME IMPROVEMENTS PLC15 February 2012
BDW HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED20 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2127 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BANBURY WINDOWS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company