THOMAS DUDLEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
295 Birmingham New Road Dudley West Midlands United Kingdom DY1 4SJ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£2.07m
Current assets
£15.54m
Fixed assets
£5.40m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£18.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02399487
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2023

Next statement due by 7 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS DUDLEY MANUFACTURING LIMITED20 September 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/2318 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-23 with updates

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Jason James Parker on 2023-06-21

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company