BANNER HOMES CENTRAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
CALA HOUSE 54 THE CAUSEWAY STAINES UPON THAMES SURREY TW18 3AX

Company number
01067052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2020

Next statement due by 28 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANNER HOMES LIMITED9 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1410 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/07/1424 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010670520390

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

20/05/1420 May 2014 CURREXT FROM 31/05/2014 TO 30/06/2014

View Document

13/05/1413 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER BLADES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BANNER HOMES CENTRAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company