BANNER HOMES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cala House 54 The Causeway Staines Upon Thames Surrey TW18 3AX

Company number
03647340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2021

Next statement due by 17 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 736 LIMITED22 December 1998
ELLIOT ACQUISITIONS PLC20 January 1999
BANNER HOMES GROUP PLC5 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-03 with updates

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN REID

View Document

03/10/183 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company