BANYARD CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 03847976



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
9 BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE BRAMLEY SURREY ENGLAND GU5 0AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAUL BANYARD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED24 November 2006
BANYARD ASSOCIATES LTD4 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID COCKSEDGE / 18/01/2019View PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£457.06k
Current assets
£2.16m
Fixed assets
£58.06k
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£838.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company