BAQUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 06013357



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
2-3 NORTH MEWS LONDON WC1N 2JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q S VENTURES LIMITED28 August 2007
BAQUS VENTURES LIMITED27 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/05/193 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 060133570003View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company