RED ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Church Street Burnham Buckinghamshire SL1 7HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£3.34m
Current assets
£13.77m
Fixed assets
£471.42k
Current creditors
£7.91m
Shareholders funds
£6.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05299489
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RED CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED14 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

13/12/1813 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company