BARBON INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03135797



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
HESTIA HOUSE EDGEWEST ROAD LINCOLN LN6 7EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANOVER PARK COMMERCIAL LIMITED28 November 2006
ERINACEOUS INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED8 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/10/198 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK WITHERSPOONView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019CHANGE PERSON AS DIRECTORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company