LETSURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hestia House Edgewest Road Lincoln LN6 7EL

Company number
03010153
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARABOM LIMITED20 February 1995
WINTER RICHMUND LIMITED11 February 1999
LUMLEY LETSURE LIMITED3 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BARBON INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LETSURE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company