BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor The Aspect Finsbury Square London United Kingdom EC2A 1AS

Company number
02792285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
22 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2021

Next statement due by 12 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANVIGIL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 July 1995
BARCHESTER HEALTHCARE PLC5 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/05/2029 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027922850015

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027922850014

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company