BARCLAYS PLC



Legal registered address
1 Churchill Place London E14 5HP

Company number
00048839
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 July 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64110 - Central banking

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARCLAYS BANK PLC1 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewStatement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-01

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARCLAYS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company