BARCLAYS BANK PLC



Legal registered address
1 Churchill Place London E14 5HP

Company number
01026167
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 October 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64110 - Central banking

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARCLAYS BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Coimbatore Sundararajan Venkatakrishnan as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of James Edward Staley as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 010261670245, created on 2021-10-19

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARCLAYS BANK PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company