BARDI DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BARDI DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
9 FOREST AVENUE
ABERDEEN
AB15 4TU
Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC310349
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £65,916 £107,301 £26,580
Debtors: £100,000 £11,373 £37,717
Creditors due within one year: £28,588 £22,098 £23,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £137,718 £96,966 £41,128
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £137,718 £96,966 £41,128
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gianni Brooke
12 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Morven Kindness
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MMCDI) LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL
Changed 15 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bardidesignservices.co.uk
www.bardidesignservices.com
www.bardidesign.services
www.bardidesignservices.org
www.bardidesignservic.es
www.bardidesignservices.net
www.bardidesignservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 24 Nov 2016 7
5 Apr 2015 21 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8
5 Apr 2013 12 Nov 2013 7
5 Apr 2012 8 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years