BARLOWORLD HANDLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Aurora Vanwall Business Park Vanwall Road Maidenhead Berkshire England SL6 4UB

Company number
00564646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2021

Next statement due by 17 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLOW HANDLING LIMITED26 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/2114 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with updates

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANTON LEONIDOVICH GLOBUS / 10/04/2019

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/2019 FROM GROUND FLOOR STATESMAN HOUSE STAFFERTON WAY MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1AD

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BARLOWORLD UK LIMITED / 10/01/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARLOWORLD HANDLING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company